Die Tippse

Büro. Lebenslauf. Etwas diktieren. Telefon! Ins Archiv schicken. 24h-Service.

Kollegen

Vampiresblood. The Male Nurse. so strange. my irish dream. belauscht.de Trittfest Mowlwurf Verborgene Gedanken Der Ring des Falken Red Corner Tattoo

Mittagspause

Mit meinen Augen

Feierabend

Alltagswahnsinn Bürokram Was du nicht sagst Fang das Stöckchen! Mixtape Kreatiefen

Nebenjob

Lesen:
'Die fünf Menschen, die dir im Himmel begegnen'
Mitch Albom

'Pride and Prejudice and Zombies'
Seth Grahame-Smith & Jane Austen

'The Other Hand'
Chris Cleave

Hören:
'Dúlamán'
OMNIA

credits

designer design
Stöckele

Apple juice or orange juice?

orange

Are you a morning or night person?

twilight xD

Which do you prefer, sweet or salty foods?

sweet, duuude!

Ninjas or pirates?

pirates

Ninjas vs pirates, discuss.

ninjas wear black.
but pirates ARRRRRe cooler :D

Autobots or Decepticons?

autobots

What was your favourite childhood television program?

'puschel das eichhorn', maybe

Are you a collector of anything?

memories, photos, music, words

If you could be any animal, what would you be?

a stick insect.-they are rarely appreaciated. just like me.

If you could have any superpower, what would it be?

reading someones mind

What is usually your first thought when you wake up?

"Hmpf."

What do you usually think about right before falling asleep?

"Did I put on the alarm?...Whatever..."

What’s your favourite colour?

black and dark red

What’s your favourite animal?

i love 'em all (: [but I do have some problems with those naked mull rats...irks)

Do you believe in extraterrestrials or life on other planets?

There must be. If humans are the most intelligent being in this universe...Depressing...very depressing...

Do you believe in ghosts?

Ghosts...Maybe. But there are definetly spirits between us.

Ever been addicted to a video/computer game? Which one(s)?

The Sims. But I'll get back to that...Soon. I hope...

You’re given 1 million dollars, what do you spend it on?

my family. then clearing all my debts and then travelling across europe (:

Have any bad habits?

I'm just the personified bad habbit ;P

Which bad habits, if any, drive you crazy?

Apologizing for nearly everything.- I'm so sorry XD

List 3 of your best personality traits:

caring, loyal, humorous - I guess.

List 3 of your worst personality traits:

shy, clumsy, thick-witted

Have any celebrity crushes?

OmG...Long ago ;D That's sooo 1998.

List 1 thing you wish you could change about yourself:

Nothing. I try to accept things, just like they are.

Any tattoos or piercings?

4 tattoos (2 upcoming ;D) and 1 piercing (4, if earlobe piercings count)

What’s the first thing you notice in the opposite sex?

voice, eyes, hands. - Yes, exactly in this order (;

What personality traits do you look for in a partner?

just the complete counterpart to me

What personality traits do you dislike in other people?

there are so many habits i diskle...

Are you mostly a clean or messy person?

the genius surveys the chaos ;D

Do you see yourself getting married in the next 5 years?


If I would find the right partner...Never say never....

If you could live anywhere in the world, where would you live?

Hamburg, Dresden, Dortmund

If you could visit anywhere in the world, where would you go?

nearly everywhere. there's so much to see ;D

List 5 goals on your life’s to-do list:

- complete my apprenticeship
- travelling around with my friends
- find a parnter
- start a family
- opening a hostel in ireland ;P

Name 1 regret you have:

I didn't say good bye

Name 1 thing you miss about being a kid:

not being accountable for my own mistakes

Name 1 thing you love about being an adult:

doing forbidden things ;P

What’s your favourite song of the moment?

Sportfreunde Stiller - Sodom

What’s your favourite song of all time?

Yeah, sure...

What’s your favourite thing to do on a Saturday night?

Chatting with my friends. They're just too far away to see them every weekend D:

What’s your favourite thing to do on a Sunday afternoon?

Going out for a walk, taking some pictures. Doing anything but thinking about Monday and school.

Have any hidden talents?

Nope. But I can wiggle my ears xD

You’re about to walk the green mile, what do you have as your last meal?

What the hell did I do to get here - and why didn't my friends send me one of those 'prison-cakes' o.O

What would be your dream job?

I should say: office administrator...

Which would you rather have, 100 million dollars or true love?

True love.

If you could have 3 wishes granted, what would they be?

I don't know...I would put them in a box and take them, when I decided what I want to spend them for...- I'm always so incertain.

Ever wish you were born the opposite sex? If so, why?

Nope. I guess it's not easier than being a girl ;P

Name 1 thing not many people know about you:

Don't know. I'm an open book.

If you HAD to change your name, what would you change it to?

Oh...It's ok just like it is. I don't think, that there's another one that would really fit me ;D

Do you believe in the afterlife?

I hope to come back. In which way/form ever.

On the topic of abortion, how do you feel about cookies?

There are always some reserves ;D

4.9.08 20:19
 


bisher 1 Kommentar(e)     TrackBack-URL


kath (18.9.08 13:11)
mal was neues?

Name:
Email:
Website:
E-Mail bei weiteren Kommentaren
Informationen speichern (Cookie)



 Smileys einfügen

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de